2271 Fox Creek Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Fox Creek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $293,251, approximately $176 per square foot. 2271 Fox Creek Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Table Rock Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Kiser Janis Carolina
Bought by
Sumlin Janis Carolina Kiser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumlin Janis Carolina Kiser | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $141,238 | $22,271 | $118,967 |
| 2024 | $992 | $141,238 | $22,271 | $118,967 |
| 2023 | $992 | $141,238 | $22,271 | $118,967 |
| 2022 | $960 | $111,830 | $22,271 | $89,559 |
| 2021 | $954 | $111,830 | $22,271 | $89,559 |
| 2020 | $950 | $111,830 | $22,271 | $89,559 |
| 2019 | $950 | $111,830 | $22,271 | $89,559 |
| 2018 | $895 | $104,890 | $22,271 | $82,619 |
| 2017 | $872 | $102,225 | $22,271 | $79,954 |
| 2016 | $852 | $102,225 | $22,271 | $79,954 |
| 2015 | $849 | $102,225 | $22,271 | $79,954 |
| 2014 | $848 | $102,225 | $22,271 | $79,954 |
| 2013 | $838 | $102,225 | $22,271 | $79,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map