2271 Greene Rd El Paso, IL 61738
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Greene Rd, El Paso, IL 61738. 2271 Greene Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Steffen David W and Steffen Sandra S
Bought by
Steffen Logan W and Steffen Mikayla M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffen Logan W | $63,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,438 | $19,569 | $13,908 | $5,661 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $18,138 | $12,674 | $5,464 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $16,938 | $11,637 | $5,301 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $16,122 | $10,922 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $36,925 | $10,485 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $38,430 | $10,772 | $27,658 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $37,011 | $10,280 | $26,731 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $36,241 | $9,966 | $26,275 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $35,043 | $9,553 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map