Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Dickson-Kesler
Coldwell Banker
(920) 680-7288
55 in this area
706 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $441,000
Beautiful 4 Bdrm in Ashwaubenon. Be greeted by the arch doorway to the lrg living rm w/tons of natural light, gas fireplace w/beautiful flr to ceiling stone surround. Kitchen/Dinette has lots of storage, snack bar, stone backsplash, appliances included. Off the Dinette is a patio dr to the fenced in back yard, w/beautiful landscaping & firepit. Finishing the main floor is a 1/2 bath & laundry rm. Upstairs has a lrg mstr suite w/walk in closet, along w/2 more bdrms & full bath. Lwr lvl is finished w/family rm w/built-in cabinets & day light window. 4th bdrm w/sliding barn dr & play area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-52973 Listed on: 06/27/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Cam | $243,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Staeven Dennis P | $215,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Moreland Cameron J | $183,900 | Evans Title | |
| Moore Frank D | $142,900 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Cam | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Staeven Dennis P | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland Cameron J | $147,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Frank D | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $243,500 | -4.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $321,400 | $56,500 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $321,400 | $56,500 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $321,400 | $56,500 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $246,400 | $47,100 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $246,400 | $47,100 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $212,300 | $38,900 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $212,300 | $38,900 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $194,800 | $35,300 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $194,800 | $35,300 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $194,800 | $35,300 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $194,800 | $35,300 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $194,800 | $35,300 | $159,500 |
| 2013 | $3,829 | $194,800 | $35,300 | $159,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Dickson-Kesler
Coldwell Banker
(920) 680-7288
55 in this area
706 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jessica Schmoll
Coldwell Banker
(920) 660-0702
12 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Boyea
Keller Williams Green Bay
(920) 309-5920
4 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50186478
APN: VA-287-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.