2271 Ocean Ave Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $1,036,802
Studio
--
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Ocean Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $946,951, approximately $593 per square foot. 2271 Ocean Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
East Shore Ny Realty Llc
Bought by
Farber Sonya and Infante Pasquale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Jacobs Development Realty Llc
Bought by
East Shore Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farber Sonya | $970,000 | -- | |
| East Shore Realty Llc | $941,881 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $690 | $211,194 | $18,144 | $193,050 |
| 2025 | $690 | $176,040 | $18,144 | $157,896 |
| 2024 | $690 | $146,664 | $18,144 | $128,520 |
| 2023 | $678 | $122,220 | $18,144 | $104,076 |
| 2022 | $676 | $120,114 | $18,144 | $101,970 |
| 2021 | $678 | $96,120 | $18,144 | $77,976 |
| 2019 | $697 | $77,760 | $18,144 | $59,616 |
| 2018 | $702 | $50,865 | $14,242 | $36,623 |
| 2017 | $702 | $47,098 | $13,980 | $33,118 |
| 2016 | $715 | $43,610 | $3,678 | $39,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map