22711 Bayleaf Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $231,836
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22711 Bayleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $226,959, approximately $127 per square foot. 22711 Bayleaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl M. Hirsch Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Ann Wilson Kimberly
Bought by
Wilson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Joiner Charlotte G
Bought by
Wilson Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Christopher | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $236,611 | $54,802 | $181,809 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $239,909 | $54,802 | $185,107 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $236,308 | $54,802 | $181,506 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $210,929 | $55,023 | $155,906 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $178,153 | $16,183 | $161,970 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $156,423 | $16,183 | $140,240 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $136,285 | $16,183 | $120,102 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $136,277 | $16,183 | $120,094 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $136,277 | $16,183 | $120,094 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $123,288 | $16,183 | $107,105 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $117,857 | $16,183 | $101,674 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $94,943 | $16,183 | $78,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map