22715 Bluffview Dr Athens, AL 35613
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22715 Bluffview Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $449,164, approximately $186 per square foot. 22715 Bluffview Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Brookhill Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Vanlandingham Reedie D
Bought by
Brooks Jeffery and Brooks Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$236,115
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$213,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Rusert Homes Llc
Bought by
Vanlandingham David Coleman and Vanlandingham Reedie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
North Alabama Development
Bought by
Rusert Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|