22717 E Arroyo Verde Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,096 - $730,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,153
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22717 E Arroyo Verde Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $691,274, approximately $219 per square foot. 22717 E Arroyo Verde Dr is a home with nearby schools including Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Limited Partnership
Bought by
Castrey Logan Matthew and Esparza Carlos Isaiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,001
Outstanding Balance
$283,746
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Toll Brothers Az Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castrey Logan Matthew | $455,599 | Westminster Title Agency | |
| Toll Brothers Az Limited Partnership | -- | Westminster Title Agency | |
| Toll Brothers Az Construction Co | $9,578,250 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castrey Logan Matthew | $400,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $28,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $26,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $46,830 | $9,360 | $37,470 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $36,310 | $7,260 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $177 | $9,015 | $9,015 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $8,460 | $8,460 | $0 |
| 2019 | $153 | $1,395 | $1,395 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map