$515,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$322 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Mountain View
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Frank S Lamping Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

4 Bedroom Single-story gem nestled in Sunridge Heights/MacDonald Ranch — Henderson living with breathtaking mountain views in a private backyard. Vaulted Ceilings and Natural Light Create A Beautiful Open Space. A Smooth Blend Between The Kitchen, Great Room & Breakfast Nook Allow For Feel of A Larger Area That You Must See To Feel. Large Primary Bedroom Features Tall Vaulted Ceilings, Oversized Windows, New Laminate Flooring, Walk in Closet, and Bathtub Shower. Very unique secondary bathroom with double entrance for quick access from bedrooms 2, 3 & 4. Stainless steel appliances at Kitchen and window blinds throughout the entire home. The backyard offers beautiful and tranquil view. Location is prime with many amenities and outdoor activities a short distance away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrian Ornelas

Agents of Las Vegas Brokerage Phone: 725-214-4106 License #B.0145097 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Blanchard

Nevada Realty Connection License #S.0051934

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,385

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Mcdonald Ranch Association, Phone Number (702) 362-6262
  • Sunridge Summit Manor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,385

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Sunridge Summit Manor
  • Directions: SOUTH ON EASTERN FROM 215 TO SUNRIDGE HEIGHTS. L. SUNRIDGE HEIGHTS. R. SANDY RIDGE. L. ROARING BROOK. L. CEDARWOOD RANCH THRU THE GATE. Rt on Smokey Sky Dr, Lt on Chestnut Ranch Ave.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 725-214-4106
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1600.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association #2 Fee: 71.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 20.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: McDonald Ranch
  • Phone: 702-362-6262
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamping, Frank,Lamping, Frank
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2385.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.96%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-50.10%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,963

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.96%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,963

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2023
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Leon Eduardo Antonio and Leon-Gonzalez Alejandra
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$472,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.63%
Views
515

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Leon Eduardo Antonio and Leon-Gonzalez Alejandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Nat'l Default Svcs Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Reyes Marie C and Reyes Gordon Raphael R
Bought by
S F R Investments Pool 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Ommid Shahram
Bought by
Reyes Gordon Raphael R and Reyes Marie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,320
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ommid Shahram

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,320
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Agahi Azar
Bought by
Ommid Shahram

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,320
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bargain Sale Deed -- Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed $515,000 Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed $472,000 Wfg National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $387,000 Servicelink Title
Trustee Deed $399,280 Premier American Title
Foreclosure Deed $12,000 None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $367,900 Chicago Title
Bargain Sale Deed $302,416 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $377,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $294,320 Unknown
Previous Owner $272,174 Unknown
Closed $73,580 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $515,000 -1.0% $322 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $520,000 +10.2% $325 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $472,000 -0.6% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $475,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,388 $114,262 $45,500 $68,762
2025 $2,318 $114,529 $44,800 $69,729
2024 $2,251 $114,529 $44,800 $69,729
2023 $2,251 $107,240 $41,300 $65,940
2022 $2,085 $92,349 $32,200 $60,149
2021 $1,931 $87,180 $30,100 $57,080
2020 $1,790 $86,717 $30,100 $56,617
2019 $1,677 $80,806 $25,200 $55,606
2018 $1,600 $76,560 $23,100 $53,460
2017 $2,125 $73,314 $19,250 $54,064
2016 $1,499 $70,536 $16,450 $54,086
2015 $1,495 $52,080 $10,500 $41,580
2014 $1,449 $48,520 $8,750 $39,770

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2770248

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-31-715-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.