2272 Double Eagle Ln Unit 10 Washington, UT 84780
Coral Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Double Eagle Ln Unit 10, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $1,657,000, approximately $401 per square foot. 2272 Double Eagle Ln Unit 10 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Coral Canyon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Schneider Jared and Schneider Jessica Terry
Bought by
Double Eagle Lane Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Eagle Lane Llc | -- | Titan Title Insurance Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $1,103,900 | $357,500 | $746,400 |
| 2023 | $9,412 | $1,187,200 | $227,500 | $959,700 |
| 2022 | $10,325 | $1,206,000 | $227,500 | $978,500 |
| 2021 | $9,354 | $908,400 | $195,000 | $713,400 |
| 2020 | $8,182 | $746,100 | $120,000 | $626,100 |
| 2019 | $6,978 | $612,500 | $120,000 | $492,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map