2272 Jasmine St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $1,088,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $898,242, approximately $841 per square foot. 2272 Jasmine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Bette Suzann
Bought by
Thomas Suzann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Suzann | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Suzann | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $57,450 | $30,370 | $30,370 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $50,830 | $25,180 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $50,830 | $25,180 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $37,280 | $26,790 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $38,360 | $27,560 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $36,040 | $27,560 | $8,480 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $36,040 | $27,560 | $8,480 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $31,970 | $16,320 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $31,970 | $16,320 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $30,960 | $17,146 | $13,814 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $30,960 | $17,146 | $13,814 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $24,800 | $12,633 | $12,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map