2272 Red Knot Ln Unit 61 Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,666 - $434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Red Knot Ln Unit 61, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $428,917, approximately $203 per square foot. 2272 Red Knot Ln Unit 61 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Matthews Philomina and Matthews Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,897
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Philomina | $308,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Philomina | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $446,953 | $110,000 | $336,953 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $446,953 | $110,000 | $336,953 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $295,809 | $73,000 | $222,809 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $295,809 | $73,000 | $222,809 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $295,809 | $73,000 | $222,809 |
| 2020 | $715 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map