Seller's Agent in 2025
Dona Federico
eXp Realty
(518) 421-6753
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $550,000
A lovely custom contemporary home perfectly nestled in a highly sought-after Niskayuna neighborhood. Move-in ready, the versatile layout offers something for everyone. The main level has a welcoming living room and four spacious bedrooms, ensuring the ease of single-floor living. Downstairs, a cozy family room with a second fireplace awaits, along with a fully-equipped guest or in-law suite featuring a private entrance for added convenience.
The eat-in kitchen is designed for both style and functionality. A spacious laundry room and abundant storage ensure you'll never run out of space. Outside, the large fenced backyard offers a privacy complete with a patio and deck ideal for gathering. NEW ROOF 2023. Conveniently located near highways, ports and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowdhury Himayet | $515,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Barker Jessica | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mccloskey Christopher | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Eisenstadt Beverly | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chowdhury Himayet | $460,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Jessica | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey Christopher | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Sold | $515,000 | +3.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +25.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $419,999 | -2.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $429,900 | +82.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $235,000 | -14.5% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,722 | $270,000 | $43,200 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $11,722 | $270,000 | $43,200 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $115 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $10,460 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $8,558 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $7,618 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $7,695 | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $43,200 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,000 | $43,200 | $246,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dona Federico
eXp Realty
(518) 421-6753
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christopher Imbarrato
eXp Realty
(518) 466-7851
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justine Kennedy
Jandali Realty
(518) 961-9660
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Lynch
Hunt Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Anna Bochenek Diraddo
Hunt Real Estate
(518) 605-6456
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lydia Crowley
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 396-6615
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202510560
APN: 050-012-0003-027-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.