22720 5th Ave Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $358,872
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22720 5th Ave, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $358,872, approximately $256 per square foot. 22720 5th Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $847 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $87,700 | $27,500 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $87,700 | $27,500 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $86,600 | $86,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map