22725 Doncaster Ave Brownstown, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $239,374 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22725 Doncaster Ave, Brownstown, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $259,344, approximately $164 per square foot. 22725 Doncaster Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gudith Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,070 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,900 | $13,000 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map