2273 Cascadia Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Cascadia Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $532,485, approximately $220 per square foot. 2273 Cascadia Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
French Paul D and French Billie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$131,002
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$401,483
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Paul D | $289,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Paul D | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |