2273 Lovers Ln NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Lovers Ln NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $250,671, approximately $203 per square foot. 2273 Lovers Ln NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Bell John C and Bell Beverly J
Bought by
Michel Douglas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,474
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$224,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Hisey Barbara A
Bought by
Bell John C and Bell Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Douglas P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bell John C | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Douglas P | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell John C | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,400 | $26,530 | $46,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,400 | $26,530 | $46,870 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $57,690 | $16,560 | $41,130 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $56,600 | $16,560 | $40,040 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $56,600 | $16,560 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $51,350 | $15,510 | $35,840 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $51,360 | $15,510 | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map