2273 Main St Midvale, OH 44653
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Main St, Midvale, OH 44653 and is currently estimated at $135,038, approximately $80 per square foot. 2273 Main St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Tuscarawas Middle School, and Indian Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Abel Lynzee M and Elmore Lynzee M
Bought by
Investment Source Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Swinderman Sharon
Bought by
Elmore Lynzee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,197
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Source Ltd | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Elmore Lynzee M | $92,000 | Americas Choice Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elmore Lynzee M | $47,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 | $92,420 | $8,800 | $83,620 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $92,420 | $8,800 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $32,347 | $3,080 | $29,267 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $26,723 | $2,629 | $24,094 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $26,723 | $2,629 | $24,094 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $26,723 | $2,629 | $24,094 |
| 2018 | $917 | $22,560 | $2,220 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $921 | $22,560 | $2,220 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $945 | $22,560 | $2,220 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $20,510 | $1,850 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $20,510 | $1,850 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map