2273 Paradise Rd Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Paradise Rd, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $266,325, approximately $156 per square foot. 2273 Paradise Rd is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Epperson Thomas C and Epperson Rochelle S
Bought by
Gerkin George Michael and Gerkin Julie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerkin George Michael | $260,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,501 | $59,838 | $7,143 | $52,695 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $53,427 | $6,378 | $47,049 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $52,545 | $6,273 | $46,272 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $48,264 | $5,762 | $42,502 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $50,006 | $5,970 | $44,036 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $48,264 | $5,762 | $42,502 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $48,264 | $5,762 | $42,502 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $43,810 | $5,762 | $38,048 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $43,810 | $5,762 | $38,048 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $43,810 | $5,762 | $38,048 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $43,810 | $5,762 | $38,048 |
| 2013 | $2,642 | $43,810 | $5,762 | $38,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map