2273 Roaring Creek Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Roaring Creek Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $451,591, approximately $245 per square foot. 2273 Roaring Creek Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Joe Keim Land Corp
Bought by
Autry Michael W and Autry Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autry Michael W | $316,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,268 | $126,565 | $29,251 | $97,314 |
| 2023 | $9,144 | $112,005 | $25,886 | $86,119 |
| 2022 | $9,144 | $101,823 | $23,533 | $78,290 |
| 2021 | $9,287 | $99,827 | $23,072 | $76,755 |
| 2020 | $9,191 | $97,870 | $22,620 | $75,250 |
| 2019 | $9,095 | $92,296 | $22,620 | $69,676 |
| 2018 | $8,818 | $88,474 | $21,683 | $66,791 |
| 2017 | $8,743 | $85,071 | $20,849 | $64,222 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $78,770 | $19,305 | $59,465 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $72,266 | $17,711 | $54,555 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,487 | $17,030 | $52,457 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,189 | $17,202 | $52,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map