NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22736 Playview St Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,054 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2015

Last sale price $135,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,706 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Facilities
  • Access To Lake
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pier or Dock
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2015

Your new home is waiting! Move right in to this freshly remodeled brick Ranch. All the big jobs are done, new Kitchen, updated baths, newly painted throughout. Note the master half bath in addition to the main bath and half in clean, partially finished basement. Walk to parks and schools, close to everything you might need.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mario Como

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS License #MISPE-6506045071 Listed on: 09/17/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Gogo

Realty Professional Group LLC License #MISPE-6502368050

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x100

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-02-156-005

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Mail City: Saint Clair Shores
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Humidifier
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Types: Primarybdrm Lavatory
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 14
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 14
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1054
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1054
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1054

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 51
  • Water Features: All Sports Lake, Boat Facility, Dock/Pier Facility, Lake/River Access

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-02-156-005
  • Lot Dimensions: 51x100
  • Acreage: 0.12
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2015
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2014, Amount: $60.31

MLS Schools

  • School District: LakeShore Public Schools (St.Clair Shores)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2015
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
City Of St Clair Shores
Bought by
Perry Carol Sue
Seller's Agent
Mario Como
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Gogo
Realty Professional Group LLC
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$135,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.87%
Current Estimated Value
$256,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Macomb County Treasurer
Bought by
City Of Saint Clair Shores

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Fallone Alfredo and Fallone Sandra
Bought by
Fallone Alfredo and Fallone Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Carol Sue $135,500 Chirco Title Agency Inc
City Of Saint Clair Shores $20,858 None Available
Fallone Alfredo -- Ecom Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fallone Alfredo $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $135,500 -2.9% $129 / Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Price Changed $139,500 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $139,500 +1.2% $132 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $137,800 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,031 $111,400 $0 $0
2024 $3,845 $105,100 $0 $0
2023 $3,725 $94,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,646 $88,900 $0 $0
2021 $3,579 $83,900 $0 $0
2020 $3,482 $81,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,414 $74,500 $0 $0
2018 $3,358 $70,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,236 $66,500 $7,400 $59,100
2016 $3,002 $66,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,763 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $39,000 $6,800 $32,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31262989

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 09-14-02-156-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.