Estimated Value: $249,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 E 4675, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $372,166, approximately $327 per square foot. 2274 E 4675 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Knight Gregg R
Bought by
Gregg R Knight Revocable Living Trust and Knight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
King Connie R
Bought by
Knight Gregg R and Knight Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg R Knight Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Gregg R | $275,000 | Mayes County Abstract Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Gregg R | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $11,959 | $1,137 | $10,822 |
| 2024 | $896 | $11,611 | $1,104 | $10,507 |
| 2023 | $896 | $11,272 | $1,006 | $10,266 |
| 2022 | $831 | $10,944 | $894 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $813 | $10,626 | $763 | $9,863 |
| 2020 | $854 | $10,316 | $762 | $9,554 |
| 2019 | $872 | $10,207 | $762 | $9,445 |
| 2018 | $841 | $9,911 | $763 | $9,148 |
| 2017 | $759 | $9,621 | $762 | $8,859 |
| 2016 | $745 | $9,341 | $762 | $8,579 |
| 2015 | $757 | $9,341 | $762 | $8,579 |
| 2014 | $757 | $9,341 | $762 | $8,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map