2274 E Levering Rd Levering, MI 49755
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 E Levering Rd, Levering, MI 49755 and is currently estimated at $217,260, approximately $208 per square foot. 2274 E Levering Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Maglothin Michelle
Bought by
Ross Matthew R and Marion Angela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Matthew R | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $102,800 | $0 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $6 | $100,100 | $0 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $95,300 | $0 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $73,800 | $0 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $67,000 | $0 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $63,500 | $0 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $55,200 | $9,100 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,900 | $9,100 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,900 | $9,100 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,900 | $9,100 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map