2274 Hedden Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $353,323 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Hedden Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $368,831, approximately $260 per square foot. 2274 Hedden Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Kunkel Judith A
Bought by
Goldin Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Kunkel Judith A
Bought by
Langiotti Pasquale and Langiotti Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Kunkel James M and Kunkel Judith A
Bought by
Kunkel Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldin Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Langiotti Pasquale | -- | None Available | |
| Kunkel Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $195,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $195,510 | $0 | $0 |