2274 Highway C Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $102,473 - $238,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Highway C, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $160,158, approximately $205 per square foot. 2274 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $277 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $268 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $253 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $267 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $264 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map