$272,900
$12K PRICE DROP

2274 Maple Dr Peru, IN 46970

Estimated payment $1,565/month

Total Views 4,088
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,704 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, ideally situated on .35 acres (11⁄2 lots) in the desirable Willow Creek Subdivision in Maconaquah. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated kitchen with pantry and a full appliance package, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room showcases a stunning wood beam ceiling and a cozy fireplace, adding warmth and character to the space. Step outside to enjoy two spacious decks, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests, along with a pool, garage, and storage she offering both convenience and outdoor enjoyment. This home combines thoughtful updates, charm, and extra space in a sought-after location ready for you to move in and enjoy!

Listing Agent

Laura Myers

Allen Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 270-230-2298 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 129 x 118
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Storm Doors
  • Disposal
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Pipe Creek/Maconaquah Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-11-06-405-031.000-017

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,306

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 016-09602-80 WILLOWCREEK SUBD SEC 1 LOT 28 32 096 02800 and 016-09627-01 WILLOWCREEK SEC 1 SUBD E1/2 LOT 27 32 096-02701
  • Parcel Number ID: 52-11-06-405-031.000-017
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceilings-Beamed, Closet(s) Walk-in, Deck Open, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Porch Covered, Storm Doors, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump
  • Parcel Id2: 52-11-06-405-030.000-017
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1704
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1704
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1704
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 23x16, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 18x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 16x10
  • Pool: Above Ground
  • Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 21x24

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 10
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pipe Creek/Maconaquah

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 129 x 118
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15246
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.35

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1306.2

MLS Schools

  • High School: Maconaquah
  • Middle School: Maconaquah
  • School District: Maconaquah School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $94 $11,300 $6,800 $4,500
2024 $86 $9,900 $6,800 $3,100
2023 $86 $9,900 $6,800 $3,100
2022 $146 $10,000 $6,800 $3,200
2021 $165 $9,900 $6,800 $3,100
2020 $148 $10,000 $6,800 $3,200
2019 $139 $10,000 $6,800 $3,200
2018 $137 $10,000 $6,800 $3,200
2017 $94 $6,900 $6,900 $0
2016 $92 $6,900 $6,900 $0
2014 $100 $6,900 $6,900 $0
2013 -- $6,900 $6,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $272,900 -4.2% $160 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $284,900 +5.6% $167 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $269,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $269,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $269,900 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $90,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202614195

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 52-11-06-405-030.000-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.