2274 Springfield Center Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $209,206
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Springfield Center Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $196,552, approximately $144 per square foot. 2274 Springfield Center Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Cox Curtis Roy
Bought by
Cox Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Horschak Pete and Horschak Charlotte
Bought by
Cox Curtis R and Cox Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,153
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$155,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Katherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Curtis R | $152,500 | C & J Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Curtis R | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $63,378 | $11,102 | $52,276 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $63,378 | $11,102 | $52,276 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $63,378 | $11,102 | $52,276 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $44,013 | $7,711 | $36,302 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $44,013 | $7,711 | $36,302 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $44,010 | $7,710 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $43,410 | $7,710 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $43,410 | $7,710 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $43,410 | $7,710 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $38,630 | $7,710 | $30,920 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $38,630 | $7,710 | $30,920 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $38,630 | $7,710 | $30,920 |
| 2013 | $2,998 | $42,520 | $7,710 | $34,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map