2274 West Ave Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 West Ave, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $322,030, approximately $335 per square foot. 2274 West Ave is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $61,600 | -- | |
| -- | $65,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |