22743 Partridge Ln Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22743 Partridge Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $508,922, approximately $308 per square foot. 22743 Partridge Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Bought by
Timothy Curtis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Curtis E | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $514,600 | $49,600 | $465,000 |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $549,900 | $49,600 | $500,300 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $526,400 | $49,600 | $476,800 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $437,900 | $49,600 | $388,300 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $367,400 | $37,900 | $329,500 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $343,500 | $37,900 | $305,600 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $325,000 | $37,900 | $287,100 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $346,300 | $37,900 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $318,700 | $34,400 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $220,100 | $34,400 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $226,500 | $34,400 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $217,300 | $32,000 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map