NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22745 SE Filbert Rd Eagle Creek, OR 97022

Estimated Value: $925,053

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,900 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2017

Last sale price $317,100 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,363 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

The property is not financeable.There are 2 septic tanks & 1 drain field, added sqft w/ no final inspection.This property is to be placed in an upcoming auction.All bids should be submitted at www.xhome.com(void where prohibited).All auction properties are subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the event agreement & auction terms & conditions (minimums will apply). Auction even 4/29/17 - 5/2/17.�

Last Agent to Sell the Property

G.W. Hartley

John L. Scott Sandy License #960400226 Listed on: 02/17/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home

Interior Spaces

  • 4,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00683594

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,198

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 317100.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 3.2
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres5to7
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Other
  • Lot Size: 5 to 6.99 Acres
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport,Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218235.0
  • Parcel #: 00683594

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4198.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Boyer Clark
Bought by
Clark A Boyer Trust and Boyer
Current Estimated Value
$925,053

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
List Price
$349,950
Sold Price
$317,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,850
-9.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Stiles Richard Todd and Stiles Carole L
Bought by
Stiles Richard T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,900
Interest Rate
5.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Henley Donald and Henley Ira Don
Bought by
Stiles Richard T and Stiles Carole L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark A Boyer Trust -- None Listed On Document
Boyer Clark $317,100 Wfg Title
Stiles Richard T $88,000 Pacific Nw Title
Stiles Richard T $33,000 First American Title Ins Co
Henley Donald -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stiles Richard T $225,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $317,100 -9.4% $65 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $349,950 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,151 $415,366 -- --
2024 $5,436 $403,268 -- --
2023 $5,436 $391,523 -- --
2022 $4,968 $380,120 $0 $0
2021 $4,832 $369,049 $0 $0
2020 $4,643 $358,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,588 $347,865 $0 $0
2018 $4,474 $337,733 $0 $0
2017 $4,266 $327,896 $0 $0
2016 $4,198 $318,346 $0 $0
2015 $4,044 $309,074 $0 $0
2014 $4,067 $300,072 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17065818

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 00683594

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.