22749 151st Ave Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22749 151st Ave, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $538,102, approximately $280 per square foot. 22749 151st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $494,800 | $63,800 | $431,000 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $435,400 | $63,800 | $371,600 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $334,700 | $63,800 | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map