Seller's Agent in 2022
Todd Swenson
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 705-7981
2 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $256,000
This home is located at 22749 Grove Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 since 25 April 2022 and is currently estimated at $241,826, approximately $153 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 22749 Grove Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501287494 Listed on: 04/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Lawrence | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| V & D Property Llc | $92,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Stanley Diane L | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Price Changed | $255,500 | -3.8% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Price Changed | $265,500 | -3.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Price Changed | $275,500 | -3.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | For Sale | $285,500 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $40,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $39,600 | $4,080 | $35,520 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $36,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $35,620 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Todd Swenson
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 705-7981
2 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lisa Benfield
Millennium Prop & Mgt Co LLC
(248) 683-0050
2 in this area
181 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Norm Campbell
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes
(248) 477-0617
5 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 2220029823
APN: 02-14-30-356-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.