2275 Atherton Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Atherton Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $362,512, approximately $241 per square foot. 2275 Atherton Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Schimmoller Richard E and Schimmoller Gay
Bought by
Schimmoller Terry K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$10,311
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$352,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimmoller Terry K | $74,000 | Midwest Title Agency | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schimmoller Terry K | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $100,840 | $39,900 | $60,940 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $100,840 | $39,900 | $60,940 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $100,840 | $39,900 | $60,940 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $66,080 | $17,850 | $48,230 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $66,080 | $17,850 | $48,230 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $66,080 | $17,850 | $48,230 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $54,540 | $14,880 | $39,660 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $54,540 | $14,880 | $39,660 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $54,540 | $14,880 | $39,660 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $50,790 | $14,210 | $36,580 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $50,790 | $14,210 | $36,580 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $50,790 | $14,210 | $36,580 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $50,785 | $14,210 | $36,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map