Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Gorton
Simply Vegas
(702) 296-2254
23 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,238,000
Highly upgraded single story. Located on a picturesque interior lot in Green Valley's premier and lushest guard-gated neighborhood "The Fountains". Four bedrooms, three full baths, and a designated separate office. Wood flooring in high traffic areas, carpeting in bedrooms. Spacious three-car garage, w/ extra trailer/boat parking on the side. Newer interior/exterior paint, windows, roof, A/C’s, flooring, shutters, bathrooms, resurfaced kitchen cabinets, and quartz counters throughout. Relaxing backyard has resurfaced pool/spa/ pebble deck, water features, fire pit, built in Bar-B-Que, two patio covers, permitted tuff shed, and other storage options.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Knoll Trust | -- | Gubler John G | |
| Knoll Richard | $815,000 | Chicago Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $815,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grenz Eric | $760,000 | First American Title | |
| Hewkin Gregory Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Hewkin Greg | $524,000 | Chicago Title Las Vegas | |
| Murtagh Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Murtagh Christopher | $400,000 | United Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grenz Eric | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewkin Greg | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murtagh Christopher | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $815,000 | -1.2% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $824,900 | +8.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $760,000 | -2.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $780,000 | +48.9% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $524,000 | -4.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,284 | $267,489 | $140,000 | $127,489 |
| 2025 | $4,159 | $247,052 | $115,500 | $131,552 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $247,052 | $115,500 | $131,552 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $239,280 | $119,000 | $120,280 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $198,607 | $87,500 | $111,107 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $193,920 | $87,500 | $106,420 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $191,881 | $85,750 | $106,131 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $176,481 | $71,400 | $105,081 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $165,061 | $63,000 | $102,061 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $166,522 | $63,000 | $103,522 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $131,561 | $52,500 | $79,061 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $114,489 | $43,750 | $70,739 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $95,510 | $33,250 | $62,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Gorton
Simply Vegas
(702) 296-2254
23 in this area
152 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Susan Smith
Luxury Estates International
(702) 379-9323
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lynda Epstein
LPT Realty, LLC
(702) 287-4795
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jacob Mitro
LIFE Realty District
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2222583
APN: 178-07-711-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.