2275 Cotton Patch Rd Gretna, VA 24557
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $1,507,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Cotton Patch Rd, Gretna, VA 24557 and is currently estimated at $899,388, approximately $284 per square foot. 2275 Cotton Patch Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $884,600 | $331,400 | $553,200 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $884,600 | $331,400 | $553,200 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $884,600 | $331,400 | $553,200 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $692,300 | $331,400 | $360,900 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $692,300 | $331,400 | $360,900 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $692,300 | $331,400 | $360,900 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $692,300 | $331,400 | $360,900 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $692,300 | $331,400 | $360,900 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $692,300 | $331,400 | $360,900 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $667,800 | $331,400 | $336,400 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $667,800 | $331,400 | $336,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $598,200 | $283,200 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map