2275 Dutcher Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $348,737 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Dutcher Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $415,434, approximately $272 per square foot. 2275 Dutcher Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Wm Oliver Properties Llc
Bought by
Swindlehurst Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindlehurst Paul A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |