2275 E Yavapai Ln Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $374,714 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 E Yavapai Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $401,929, approximately $187 per square foot. 2275 E Yavapai Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
White Donald and White Viktoriya A Manuk
Bought by
White Donald and White Viktoriya A Manuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,327
Outstanding Balance
$132,688
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
White Donald
Bought by
White Donald and Sabo Vicktoriya A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
White Bonnie L
Bought by
White Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
J Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
White Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Donald | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| White Donald | -- | None Available | |
| White Donald | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| White Donald | $165,397 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Donald | $172,327 | |
| Previous Owner | White Donald | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $35,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $37,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $31,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $23,630 | $1,006 | $22,624 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $20,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $20,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $18,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $17,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $16,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $16,192 | $1,100 | $15,092 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $9,355 | $1,100 | $8,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map