2275 Emory Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,038 - $379,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Emory Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $341,260, approximately $216 per square foot. 2275 Emory Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Temple Susan
Bought by
Leason Stephen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,949
Interest Rate
5.07%
Estimated Equity
$292,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Twin City Developers Llc
Bought by
Temple Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
4.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leason Stephen G | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Temple Susan | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leason Stephen G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Susan | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $102,136 | $19,668 | $82,468 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $93,583 | $18,021 | $75,562 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $75,703 | $14,578 | $61,125 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $71,425 | $13,754 | $57,671 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $70,683 | $13,611 | $57,072 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $70,303 | $13,538 | $56,765 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $69,559 | $13,395 | $56,164 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $69,559 | $13,395 | $56,164 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $69,559 | $13,395 | $56,164 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $67,929 | $13,081 | $54,848 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $67,929 | $13,081 | $54,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,929 | $13,081 | $54,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map