$465,000
$10K PRICE DROP

2275 Eureka Rd Lincoln, AL 35096

Estimated payment $2,537/month

Total Views 1,754
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • 10.3 Acre Lot
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Peaceful Country Living on 10 Acres in Lincoln Looking for a quiet, peaceful place to call home? This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm.
2202+/- sq ft of living space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home also includes a versatile bonus room upstairs that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, plus a dedicated office on the main level—ideal for working from home.
The updated master bathroom is a true retreat, complete with a freestanding soaking tub and a separate shower. Cozy up during cooler months by the wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and character to the living space.
Step outside and enjoy everything this property has to offer:
10.6 +/- acres of land
Covered carport and patio for relaxing or entertaining
Shop building for storage or projects
RV parking
Partially fenced yard, perfect for horses or farm animals
If you’re dreaming of space, privacy and country living, this Lincoln property is ready to welcome you home.

Listing Agent

Casi Duncan

Southern Hometown Selling, LLC Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10.3 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SHS
  • Directions: I-20 West Take Exit 165 (Lincoln/Embry). Turn Left onto Stemley Road. In Approx. 1.5 miles turn right onto Eureka Road. House is 2.2 miles down on the left. Sign in Yard.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2202.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 465000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Room 1: Living
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Office/Study
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom
  • Room 5: Master Bath
  • Room 6: Laundry
  • Room 7: Full Bath
  • Room 8: Bedroom
  • Room 9: Bonus
  • Room 10: Bedroom
  • Room 11: Half Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric,Dishwasher Built-In,Some Stainless Appl
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1818
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 384

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Workshop (EXTR), Porch
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2202

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $644 $17,634 $1,410 $16,224
2024 $644 $15,300 $1,410 $13,890
2023 $644 $15,180 $1,410 $13,770
2022 $538 $12,970 $1,350 $11,620
2021 $446 $10,950 $1,350 $9,600
2020 $456 $12,840 $0 $0
2019 $456 $12,840 $0 $0
2018 $399 $11,380 $0 $0
2017 $399 $11,380 $0 $0
2016 $399 $11,380 $0 $0
2015 $399 $11,380 $0 $0
2014 $403 $11,480 $0 $0
2013 -- $11,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $211 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21448891

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 09-02-10-0-000-019.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.