2275 Garden Crest Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Garden Crest Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $443,269, approximately $190 per square foot. 2275 Garden Crest Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Grace Hartman Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Slough Michael E and Slough Beverly A
Bought by
Faletto Darryl D and Faletto Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Barnett Beverly and Slough Beverly A
Bought by
Slough Michael E and Slough Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faletto Darryl D | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Slough Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faletto Darryl D | $46,500 | |
| Open | Faletto Darryl D | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Slough Michael E | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slough Michael E | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $437,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $361,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $328,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $298,600 | $101,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $295,000 | $105,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $278,760 | $77,250 | $201,510 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $270,230 | $70,000 | $200,230 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $241,380 | $38,840 | $202,540 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $210,060 | $38,840 | $171,220 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $208,150 | $35,000 | $173,150 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $199,590 | $35,000 | $164,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map