2275 Jasamine Ave Macon, GA 31204
Napier Heights Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,060 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Jasamine Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $97,515, approximately $68 per square foot. 2275 Jasamine Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1972
Sold by
Paul E Kozee
Bought by
Bailey Roger L - Deloris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Roger L - Deloris | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $32,344 | $4,224 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $644 | $32,344 | $4,224 | $28,120 |
| 2023 | $113 | $29,466 | $3,840 | $25,626 |
| 2022 | $588 | $23,982 | $5,502 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $432 | $18,372 | $5,240 | $13,132 |
| 2020 | $442 | $18,372 | $5,240 | $13,132 |
| 2019 | $445 | $18,372 | $5,240 | $13,132 |
| 2018 | $862 | $18,372 | $5,240 | $13,132 |
| 2017 | $540 | $21,420 | $5,240 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $499 | $21,420 | $5,240 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $955 | $26,534 | $4,960 | $21,574 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $26,534 | $4,960 | $21,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map