Estimated Value: $612,000 - $680,997
Studio
--
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Morrison Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $647,249, approximately $357 per square foot. 2275 Morrison Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Hannah Caldwell Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Gizele Velez
Bought by
Velez Gizele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,765
Outstanding Balance
$152,530
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$494,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Gizele V
Bought by
Thomas William E and Thomas Gizele V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Mendez Raul and Mendez Gizele
Bought by
Mendez Gizele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1994
Sold by
Stolinsky Martin J and Stolinsky Theresa R
Bought by
Mendez Raul and Mendez Gizele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Gizele | $43,780 | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| Thomas William E | $10 | -- | |
| Mendez Gizele | $4,925 | -- | |
| Mendez Raul | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Gizele | $160,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas William E | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,450 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $12,070 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $12,070 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $10,385 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $10,385 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $10,213 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $9,984 | $55,700 | $20,400 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map