2275 Weber Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Weber Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $225,353, approximately $129 per square foot. 2275 Weber Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Rellinger Dorothy M
Bought by
Palmreuter Jesse and Palmreuter April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmreuter Jesse | -- | Land Title Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $85,300 | $0 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $77,700 | $0 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $649 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $55,300 | $0 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $55,300 | $0 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $50,400 | $0 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $46,600 | $16,400 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $46,200 | $16,100 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $16,400 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 | $16,400 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map