22751 Walnut Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $192,964 - $407,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22751 Walnut Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $307,241, approximately $266 per square foot. 22751 Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sorters Mill Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Porter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Golden Wendel D
Bought by
Golden Wendell Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Wendell Dee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $86,683 | $31,640 | $55,043 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $87,793 | $31,640 | $56,153 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $91,580 | $31,640 | $59,940 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $98,270 | $31,640 | $66,630 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $79,700 | $31,640 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $73,820 | $31,640 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $74,370 | $31,640 | $42,730 |
| 2018 | $877 | $56,540 | $7,910 | $48,630 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $58,020 | $7,910 | $50,110 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $59,480 | $7,910 | $51,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map