2276 Beaver Dam Rd Cassatt, SC 29032
Estimated Value: $112,859 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Beaver Dam Rd, Cassatt, SC 29032 and is currently estimated at $149,215, approximately $74 per square foot. 2276 Beaver Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $52,300 | $14,400 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $460 | $52,300 | $14,400 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $462 | $52,300 | $14,400 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $450 | $52,300 | $14,400 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $393 | $52,300 | $14,400 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $802 | $42,000 | $7,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map