2276 Britton Rd West Monroe, LA 71292
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Britton Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292 and is currently estimated at $213,215, approximately $102 per square foot. 2276 Britton Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Toston Larry J and Toston Joan R
Bought by
Toston Jhacoby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toston Jhacoby | $82,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2024 | $49 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2023 | $50 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2022 | $704 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2021 | $713 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2020 | $713 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2019 | $711 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2018 | $39 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2017 | $711 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2016 | $710 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2015 | $39 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2014 | $39 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
| 2013 | $39 | $7,935 | $350 | $7,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map