2276 Brookhaven Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $337,030 - $392,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Brookhaven Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $372,258, approximately $233 per square foot. 2276 Brookhaven Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, John Glenn High School, and Schoolhouse Montessori Academy -Canton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $111,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $109,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,863 | $89,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,618 | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $76,310 | $42,219 | $34,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map