Estimated Value: $305,352 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 E Lake Dr, Union, NE 68455 and is currently estimated at $335,088, approximately $349 per square foot. 2276 E Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Conestoga Elementary School and Conestoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Hanna Douglas D and Hanna Linda K
Bought by
Hanna Douglas D and Hanna Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Hanna Douglas D
Bought by
Hanna Douglas D and Hanna Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Hanna Douglas D and Hanna Linda K
Bought by
Hanna Douglas D and Hanna Linda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Douglas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $236,015 | $135,810 | $100,205 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $236,015 | $135,810 | $100,205 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $215,730 | $118,125 | $97,605 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $211,355 | $124,031 | $87,324 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $175,170 | $94,500 | $80,670 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $161,850 | $87,885 | $73,965 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $159,937 | $78,732 | $81,205 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $148,090 | $72,900 | $75,190 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $137,120 | $67,500 | $69,620 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $137,120 | $67,500 | $69,620 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $137,120 | $67,500 | $69,620 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $137,120 | $67,500 | $69,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map