2276 Trace Rd Wetumpka, AL 36092
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $249,364
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Trace Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092 and is currently estimated at $209,591, approximately $232 per square foot. 2276 Trace Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Wetumpka Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $187,880 | $182,580 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,958 | $23,978 | $980 |
| 2021 | $76 | $21,030 | $20,150 | $880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,090 | $20,150 | $940 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,406 | $19,566 | $840 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,872 | $21,132 | $740 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,740 | $105,340 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map