2277 E 145th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Quail Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 E 145th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $619,781, approximately $279 per square foot. 2277 E 145th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Trujillo James L and Trujillo Desiree M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,832
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$525,949
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo James L | $251,587 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo James L | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $41,540 | $8,700 | $32,840 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $38,190 | $8,000 | $30,190 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $44,310 | $7,510 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $31,210 | $7,710 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $31,210 | $7,710 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $30,570 | $7,720 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $30,570 | $7,720 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $28,170 | $7,560 | $20,610 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $28,170 | $7,560 | $20,610 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $23,200 | $4,540 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $23,200 | $4,540 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $21,780 | $3,980 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map