22778 S 214th St Queen Creek, AZ 85142
The Villages at Queen Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,336 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22778 S 214th St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $425,084, approximately $246 per square foot. 22778 S 214th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frances Brandon-Pickett Elementary School, Newell Barney Middle School, and Crismon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Davis John R and Jung Janice M
Bought by
Fielder Joel and Fielder Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Davis John and Jung Janice
Bought by
The John R Davis & Janice M Jung Revocab and Davis John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Davis John and Jung Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Fama Bienvenido T and Fama Noemi S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Royce Homes Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Fama Bienvenido T and Fama Noemi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielder Joel | $140,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| The John R Davis & Janice M Jung Revocab | -- | None Available | |
| Davis John | $132,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $129,000 | First American Title | |
| Fama Bienvenido T | $209,937 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis John | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fama Bienvenido T | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $18,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $17,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $33,780 | $6,750 | $27,030 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map